Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

pitchfork.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for pitchfork.com below:

 

Add review

pitchfork.com


 

 

pitchfork.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: pitchfork.com

Google Index:
View pitchfork.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View pitchfork.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View pitchfork.com Bing Links
History:
View pitchfork.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  pitchfork.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  851
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  99,256
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,865,274
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,065,958.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
46.10%
Referral:
2.53%
Search:
40.44%
Social:
10.93%
Paid:
0%

pitchfork.com receives about 763,557 special visitors and 1,183,513 (1.55 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $10,135.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $6,861,919.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pitchfork.com is ranked number 1,729 in the globe and 0.0542% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in New York, New York, 10118, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on pitchfork.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pitchfork.com
99.77%99.72%1.55
media.pitchfork.com
0.32%0.22%1.1
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  42,752
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  52
Pins:
  22

pitchfork.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 60.7%60.6%906
United Kingdom 8.0%7.8%1080
Canada 4.9%4.6%1127
Japan 2.6%3.2%7646
Australia 2.4%2.7%1499
France 2.1%1.9%4157
Italy 1.3%1.1%5021
China 1.2%1.5%19016
Ireland 1.1%0.9%872
Korea, Republic of 1.1%1.4%4454
Germany 1.1%1.0%9993
Spain 1.0%0.8%5956
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%2972
Denmark 0.9%1.0%1008
Sweden 0.9%0.8%1896
Poland 0.8%0.8%4585
Mexico 0.6%0.7%6259
Angola 0.6%0.4%5400
Norway 0.5%0.7%1925

pitchfork.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
76
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
64
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on pitchfork.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pitchfork.com
99.77%99.72%1.55
media.pitchfork.com
0.32%0.22%1.1
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 717,209$8,226.39
United Kingdom 92,314$575.12
Canada 54,442$381.64
Australia 31,955$240.62
Japan 37,872$121.19
France 22,487$105.69
Germany 11,835$57.16
China 17,753$54.86
Ireland 10,652$52.83
Sweden 9,468$50.37
Netherlands 9,468$48.19
Denmark 11,835$45.45
Italy 13,019$45.44
Norway 8,285$43.91
Korea, Republic of 16,569$38.44
Poland 9,468$17.14
Angola 4,734$12.64
Spain 9,468$10.51
Mexico 8,285$8.04

www.pitchfork.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-10-13
Domain Age:
22 years 9 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: PITCHFORK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 958511_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-16T15:24:06Z
Creation Date: 1995-10-13T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-10-12T04:00:00Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4806242505
Domain Status: fine icann.org/epp#ok
Registrant Organization: Pitchfork
Registrant State/Province: Illinois
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Email: Select Contact Domain Holder link at godaddy.com/whois/results.aspx?domain=PITCHFORK.COM
Admin Email: Select Contact Domain Holder link at godaddy.com/whois/results.aspx?domain=PITCHFORK.COM
Tech Email: Select Contact Domain Holder link at godaddy.com/whois/results.aspx?domain=PITCHFORK.COM
Name Server: NS-1162.AWSDNS-17.ORG
Name Server: NS-528.AWSDNS-02.NET
Name Server: NS-276.AWSDNS-34.COM
Name Server: NS-1973.AWSDNS-54.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-08-12T14:00:00Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

Notes:

IMPORTANT: Port43 will provide the ICANN-required minimum data set per
ICANN Temporary Specification, adopted 17 May 2018.
Visit whois.godaddy.com to look up contact data for domains
not covered by GDPR policy.

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining info about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any another purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you accept to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you accept not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise create possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own private or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: PITCHFORK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 958511_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2018-05-23T13:23:19Z
Creation Date: 1995-10-13T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-10-12T04:00:00Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: fine icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: NS-1162.AWSDNS-17.ORG
Name Server: NS-1973.AWSDNS-54.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-276.AWSDNS-34.COM
Name Server: NS-528.AWSDNS-02.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-08-12T14:23:22Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

pitchfork.com review by google:

Currently Not Available

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,836.21
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$55,086.15
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$670,214.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
194,889
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,846,673
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
71,134,516

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 129,098$1,480.75
Canada 13,610$95.41
United Kingdom 14,770$92.02
Australia 6,391$48.12
Ireland 4,154$20.60
Germany 3,432$16.58
Sweden 2,651$14.10
France 2,474$11.63
Denmark 2,959$11.36
Norway 1,657$8.78
Netherlands 1,610$8.19
Italy 2,213$7.72
China 2,308$7.13
Poland 3,124$5.66
Japan 1,136$3.64
Spain 1,799$2.00
Korea, Republic of 663$1.54
Mexico 746$0.72
Angola 95$0.25

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?